General Chair

Kang Zhang
The University of Texas at Dallas, USA

Program Co-Chairs

Ivan Beschastnikh
University of British Columbia,
Canada

Andrea Mocci
Università della Svizzera italiana,
Switzerland

Publicity Co-Chair

Cong Chen
Fujitsu Laboratories of America
USA

Bin Lin
Università della Svizzera italiana
Switzerland

Web Chair

Juan Pablo Sandoval A.
Lam Research
USA

NIER & Tool Demo Co-Chairs

Bonita Sharif
Youngstown State University
USA

Olga Baysal
Carleton University
Canada

Artifact Evaluation Co-Chairs

Anne Etien
Ecole Polytechnique Universitaire de Lille
France

Omar Benomar
Yellow Pages / Pages Jaunes and Université de Montréal
Canada

Most Influential Paper Award Co-Chairs

Stephan Diehl
University of Trier
Germany

Malcolm Munro
Durham University
UK

Program Committee - Main Track

Alexandre Bergel
University of Chile,
Chile

Ashish Sureka
ABB Corporate Research Center,
India

Carla Freitas
Federal University of Rio Grande do Sul, Brazil

Christopher Healey
North Carolina State University,
USA

Coen De Roover
Vrije Universiteit Brussel,
Belgium

Craig Anslow
Victoria University of Wellington,
New Zealand

Daniel German
University of Victoria,
Canada

Danielle Albers Szafir
University of Colorado Boulder,
USA

Derek Rayside
University of Waterloo,
Canada

Emily Hill
Drew University,
USA

Fabian Beck
University of Duisburg-Essen,
Germany

Shinpei Hayashi
Tokyo Institute of Technology,
Japan

Holger Kienle
Freier Informatiker,
Germany

Hongyu Zhang
University of Newcastle,
Australia

Katherine E. Isaacs
University of Arizona,
USA

Kwan-Liu Ma
UC Davis,
USA

Latifa Guerrouj
École de Technologie Supérieure,
Canada

Michael Burch
University of Stuttgart,
Germany

Sonia Haiduc
Florida State University,
USA

Takashi Ishio
Osaka University,
Japan

Xiaoru Yuan
Peking University,
China

Yasutaka Kamei
Kyushu University,
Japan

Yingcai Wu
Zhejiang University,
China

Program Committee - NIER and Tool Tracks

Yuriy Tymchuk
University of Bern,
Switzerland

Sébastien Rufiange
EISTI,
France

Alexandru Telea
University of Groningen,
Netherlands

Wim De Pauw
Google,
USA

Tudor Girba
University of Bern,
Switzerland

Vijay Krishna Palepu
UC Irvine,
USA

Roberto Minelli
Università della Svizzera Italiana,
Switzerland

Emitzá Guzmán Ortega
Technische Universität München,
Germany

Alexey Zagalsky
University of Victoria,
Canada

Ali Ouni
Osaka University,
Japan

Laura Inozemtseva
University of Waterloo,
Canada

Leonel Merino
University of Bern,
Switzerland

Scott Fleming
University of Memphis,
USA

Robert Walker
University of Calgary,
Canada

Brittany Johnson
NC State University,
USA

Jairo Aponte
Universidad Nacional de Colombia,
Colombia

Tanja Blascheck
University of Stuttgart,
Germany

Sophie Engle
University of San Francisco,
USA

Mauricio Aniche
TU Delft,
Netherlands

Benjamin Renoust
National Institute of Informatics,
Japan

Jifeng Xuan
Wuhan University,
China

Artifact Evaluation Committee

To announce.